Daniel Ramsay Brian Leif Hansen Ludovic Berardo Rachelle Lambden Phil Dale Paul Andrew Bailey Florian Perinelle Philippe Tardif Charles Greenfield Anthony Straus Chris Tootell Danail Kraev Dobrin Yanev Mike Hollenbeck Gabe Sprenger Ian Whitlock Todor Iliev Kristien Vanden Bussche Jan Maas Adam Lawthers Matias Liebrecht Dan Mackenzie Antony Elworthy |
|
Payton Curtis Suzanne Twining Philip Beglan |
|
Kevin Parry Celeste Leipham |
|
Peg Serena | |
David Vandervoort Rick Farmiloe |
|
Kyle T. Bell Adam Lawthers Gabe Sprenger Michelle Gorski Jeff Croke Ian Whitlock Joon Soo Song |
|
Kim Slate | |
Jeremy Murphy Adam Fisher Sean Burns |
|
Paolo Cogliati | |
Matt Ellsworth | |
Christina Mackin Cory Rossnagel |
|
STORY |
|
Anthony Stacchi Phil Dale |
|
Vera Brosgol | |
Emanuela Cozzi Brian Ormiston Julian Nariño Vera Brosgol Mike Smith David Vandervoort Anthony Holden |
|
James Baker Scott Campbell Chris Hauge Delia Gosman David S. Fulp Ovi Nedelcu John Puglisi Daniel Jeup David Feiss |
|
Dave Davenport | |
PRODUCTION |
|
Matthew Fried | |
Dan Pascall | |
Jocelyn Pascall | |
Jared Bumgarner | |
Samuel Wilson Kev Harwood |
|
Holly Werner | |
David J. Epstein Whitney G. Schmerber Meredith Koch |
|
Kevin Smith | |
Fleur Jago Zoe Verrier-Stunt |
|
Ann Moore | |
Sara Crowley | |
Nick Ower | |
Kathy Radcliffe | |
Kelli Sawyer Mike Card Chris Goodson |
|
CHARACTER FABRICATION |
|
Jill Ahlstrand | |
Toby Froud Scott Foster Benjamin William Adams |
|
Matt Isakson | |
Mark Brokaw | |
Gabriel Temme Mattzilla Duron Morgan Muta Chris Waddell Matthew Mckenna |
|
Ann Larson Angela Muldoon |
|
Rachel Cherry | |
Megumi Ogo Nik E. Carey Mark Thompson Dexter Caseres Chris Walker Aurore Nightingayle Aaron Matthews Janet Pearce |
|
Anna Glanton | |
Thalia Lane | |
Elsa Dye | |
Becky Redhead Heidi M. Sowa Annika Schindler Áine Woods Tamara Carlson-Woodard Caitlin Shirts Clair Monaghan Colette Nickola Julie Grasher Brittany Bennett |
|
Jessica Lynn | |
Jill Penney | |
Heidi Armour Emelia Hiltner Sarah Hulin |
|
Amy Wulfing | |
Joshua Storey | |
Cecilia Tonisson Anna Featherly Sutton Christopher Rabilwongse Jason Thibodeaux |
|
Toby Froud | |
Dustin Sohn Brett Carville |
|
Shannon O'Neill | |
Scott Tom Lance Woolen Anthony Defilipps Gabriel Temme |
|
María José Andreotti | |
Summer Zimmerman | |
Alicia Cortes | |
Lauren R. Brown | |
REPLACEMENT ANIMATION & ENGINEERING |
|
Morgan Hay | |
Kingman Gallager | |
Rob Ducey | |
Michael Laubach | |
Michael Cole | |
Jarred Love | |
Jeff Croke | |
Amy Gohal | |
Ty Johnson Kyle Williams Helen Duckworth Brian Tindall |
|
Zack Anderson | |
Tory Bryant | |
Claudia Candia | |
Evan Larson | |
Nicole Fitzhugh | |
Tim Yates | |
Martha Grant | |
Andrew Zubko Jessica JP Polaniecki Hannah Baker |
|
Nicholas Vincent Jennifer Jewell Kramer Vic Simiele Matthew Perna |
|
Dominic Cardoso Tucker Piontek Danie West |
|
Jessica Lowe | |
John Leonhardt Zack Anderson Billy Cabey Michael Capparelli Neil Taylor Hannah Baker Mary Mcomber Albert Adee Andrew Curran Ryan Thomas Aguilar Crystal Tabaldo Ann Whim Tseng Sara Spink Alex J. Andrade Max Barsana |
|
Amy Jakovec | |
ANIMATION RIGGING |
|
Brian Elliot Gerald Svoboda Patrick Weinberg Dave Pugh Craig Atkinson Chris Gough Lars Larson |
|
ART DEPARTMENT |
|
Nelson Lowry | |
Alice Bird Mary Blankenburg Robert Desue Phil Brotherton |
|
Zach Sheehan | |
Sylvain Marc Annette Marnat Luis Grane Alan Cook Shane Prigmore Dan Krall |
|
Tom Mcclure | |
Ean Mcnamara August Hall Trevor Dalmer |
|
Alan Cook Joe Kortum Douglas Hout Gianna “Gigi” Ruggiero |
|
Josh Holtsclaw Annie Atkins |
|
K C Englander | |
Polly Allen Robbins Carl B Hamilton Emily Greene |
|
Simon Dunsdon | |
Dan Casey Ira Owens Chris Peterson |
|
Billy Cabey | |
Edward Juan | |
Jennifer Ely Bryan Mcintyre Samantha Levy |
|
SET FABRICATION |
|
Jon Warren | |
Alan Faucher | |
Paula Diane Lopez | |
Darcy Nelson | |
Raymond Moore Philip Lafond Brandon Lastomirsky Aaron Ferguson Larry King Duncan Gillis Niles Snyder Claude Gilbert |
|
Matthew Perna | |
Arthur D. Lindfield | |
Eric Reddy | |
Brian Kelly Hahn | |
Jayson Cooper | |
Mitch Hose Daniel Strong |
|
MODEL SHOP |
|
Michael Possert, Jr. | |
Cody Bartol | |
Keith Mcqueen | |
Paul Mack Daniel Mckinlay Miller Tim Arp Raul Martinez Ercilia Campos Matt Burlingame George Willis Coby Lorang Bruce Bowman Tony Preciado Douglas Miller |
|
Tony P. Chen | |
Molly Light Cammi Upton |
|
Matthew Deleu | |
Ali Potvin | |
Russell Seifert | |
Enrico Altmann Michael Pearce Aileen Portia Tolentino |
|
Max Barsana Mattie Bowden |
|
SCENIC ART |
|
Javid Howell | |
Anthony Travis | |
Michelle Demello Leigh-Alexandra Jacob Laurie Olson Nancy Yeo Katy Hughes R. Brian Capati |
|
Douglas Mitchell | |
Keegan C. Smith Nicky Kriara Peterson |
|
Joseph Kincher Rachel Olson Lila Hamilton Grey |
|
SET DRESSING |
|
Kieron Thomas | |
Matthew Brooks Nick Mariana Andy Berry Bridget Phelan Jesse Gregg Caitlin Pashalek Laurie Olson Duncan Gillis |
|
LIGHTING/CAMERA |
|
Mark Stewart Chris Peterson Eric Adkins Patrick Sweeney |
|
Jake Carlson Adam Jones Gary Gatewood Chrissy Zoe Roes Drew Fortier Jesse Levitt |
|
Bryan Garver | |
Chip Starr Steve Switaj David Trappe Matthew Emmons |
|
Christian T. Andrews | |
Richard Malinowski | |
John Simon Leonhardt Trahern Wells |
|
EDITORIAL |
|
Ralph Foster Christopher Murrie A.C.E. |
|
Jason Hooper Eiko Emersleben Liz Larson Holly Klein |
|
Don Andrews | |
Nik Siefke | |
Trevor Cable | |
David Dresher | |
DIGITAL SYSTEMS |
|
Martin Pelham | |
Jason Ptaszek Billy Cabey |
|
Ralph Foster Christopher Murrie A.C.E. |
|
Jason Hooper Eiko Emersleben Liz Larson Holly Klein |
|
Don Andrews | |
Nik Siefke | |
Trevor Cable | |
David Dresher | |
Jason Potter Kalie Stanton Jacqueline White |
|
VISUAL EFFECTS |
|
Annie Pomeranz | |
Rick Sevy | |
Peter Vickery | |
Eric Wachtman | |
Grant Laker | |
Joelle Spencer-Gilchrist Adrienne Anderson |
|
Terrance Tornberg Jonathan Flack |
|
Mario Capellari Marshall Candland |
|
Joseph Gorski Brett Schroeder Austin Eddy |
|
Michelle Gorski Stephen Melagrano Andrew Schneider Joon Soo Song Carolyn Vale |
|
Kevin Mahorney | |
Nile Hylton | |
Peter Stuart | |
Kent Estep Joe Phoebus |
|
Susanna Luck | |
Michael Córdova Ralph Procida Tilman Paulin Timur Khodzhaev |
|
Yin-Fang Liao Owen Revell Loren Van Wiel Nick Childs Philip Fraschetti James Mcpherson Chris Sutherland Daniel Leatherdale |
|
Steve Arguello | |
Chris “Khanh” Tran | |
Alexandria J Condon | |
Martin Orlowski | |
Mitch Prater | |
Joe Beckley | |
Holly Webster | |
Jeff W. Smith | |
Christopher Weinberg | |
Nicholas Jauregui | |
Justin Graham | |
Veronica Hernandez Trish Van't Hul |
|
Kane Brassington Curtis Zinn Matthew Beightol Zack Linkow Gentry Davidson Dustin Dybevik Jorge Heredia Ryan W. Woodring Tarek Saleh Jasper M. Baltzersen Patrick Louie |
|
Todd Gilchrist | |
Claudia Amatulli Jeremy Fenske |
|
Ben Posey | |
Micah Henrie Jon Dobson |
|
Maya Holmes | |
Su Young Myung | |
ACCOUNTING |
|
Ilene Morgan | |
Paul Messina Chris Herman |
|
Leeann Lewis | |
Cast |
|
Steve Blum | |
Dee Bradley Baker | |
Max Mitchell | |
Ben Kingsley | |
Jared Harris | |
Nick Frost | |
Richard Ayoade | |
Tracy Morgan | |
Nika Futterman | |
Pat Fraley | |
Fred Tatasciore | |
Isaac Hempstead-Wright | |
Elle Fanning | |
Maurice Lamarche | |
James Urbaniak | |
Brian George | |
Toni Collette | |
Simon Pegg | |
Lori Tritel | |
Laraine Newman | |
Reckless Jack | |
DANCE CHOREOGRAPHY |
|
Nicole Cuevas | |
Kevin Poe John Meo Jennifer White Jose Pepe Luque Anna Marra Bill Brent Brook Manning David Brown Elizabeth Burden Gina Kieval Karl Vakili Kylie Lewallen Zachary Carroll |
|
SCORE |
|
Maggie Rodford | |
Dario Marianelli Geoff Alexander |
|
Dario Marianelli | |
James Bellamy | |
Laura Nakhla | |
Air Lyndhurst | |
Nick Wollage | |
Fiona Cruickshank John Prestage |
|
Colin Ray | |
Hilary Skewes | |
Rolf Wilson | |
Sylvia Hallett | |
Jody Jenkins | |
Samuel Pegg | |
“THE BOXTROLLS SONG” |
|
Eric Idle | |
Marc Mann | |
Mark Orton & Ritchie Young | |
Mark Orton & Loch Lomond | |
Sean Patrick Doyle | |
“QUATTRO SABATINO” |
|
Dario Marianelli | |
Peter Harris | |
Alex Tsilogiannis | |
Thomas Kennedy | |
Edmund Saddington | |
“LITTLE BOXES” |
|
Malvina Reynolds | |
Ritchie Young | |
Loch Lomond | |
Schroder Music Co. | |
“SOME KIDS” |
|
Jessie Donaldson Ritchie Young |
|
Loch Lomond | |
Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company Marin County, California |
|
Ren Klyce Tom Myers |
|
Tom Myers Ren Klyce Nathan Nance |
|
David Hughes Dustin Cawood |
|
Marilyn Mccoppen | |
Jonathon Stevens | |
Jeremy Molod Thom Brennan |
|
Lisa Chino | |
Benjamin A. Burtt | |
Jana Vance Denise Thorpe John Roesch Alyson Moore |
|
Chris Manning Maryjo Lange |
|
Tony Sereno | |
Skywalker Sound Staff |
|
Josh Lowden | |
Jon Null | |
Steve Morris | |
Charlotte Moore | |
Renée Russo | |
Eva Porter & Susan Leahy | |
Voice Recording Services Provided By: |
|
Carlos Sotolongo Chris Cirino Cameron Davis |
|
Dave Peacock Dominic Boucher Will Tidman |
|
Frank Verderosa Jon Adelman Frank Cabanach |
|
Eric Stolberg Ryan Mauk Chip Sloan |
|
Ian Cozier | |
Doc Kane Jeanette Browning ADR Voice Casting Barbara Harris |
|
3D Digital Intermediate By Fotokem |
|
John Daro | |
Gus Comegys | |
Jose Parra | |
Sue Alexander Angelique Perez |
|
Tom Vice | |
Mato | |
Additional Set Fabrication By Cod Steaks, Ltd. |
|
Susannah Lipscombe | |
Mike Applebee | |
Louise Vergette | |
Abi Vickery Duncan Miller Paul Cowles |
|
MARKETING, PUBLICITY & LEGAL |
|
Maggie Begley Communications Wieden + Kennedy |
|
Sara Crowley | |
Entertainment Clearances Inc. Cassandra Barbour | |
Christine Bergren | |
Gary Barkin | |
END CREDITS SEQUENCE |
|
Aaron Sorenson | |
Rebecca Bowen Jan Johnson |
|
Mike Smith | |
Michel Breton August Hall |
|
Mael Gourmelan Joe Merideth Rick Farmiloe Max Graenitz Temris Ridge Sam Niemann |
|
Boxtroll Babies |
|
Louis Michael & Ryan Bonnie Sienna Harmony Quincy Teodor Aldrin Daphne Patrick Cody Sol Käthe Zachary Ophelia Mina Davis Frank Sebastian Eve Charlie Charley Emelise Soren Lucille Thea Merrick Roman Vivienne Selah |
|
Travis Knight Gary Raksis Arianne Sutner |
|
Erin Baldwin Kathy Germer Jessica Goss Yin-Yee Chung Jason Bryant Lydia Shields Donna Tarabella |
|
Suzanne Johnson Mitzi Ang Wendy Frankenhauser Beverley Menillo Kellie Raz Kristine Zentmeyer Marisa Bravo Anna Kvorning Jocelyn Seid |
|
Rosemary Colliver Jenniphur Ryan |
|
Mark Shapiro | |
Toby Ethridge Richard Guinan Tori Herbst David Hogan Brendan O'Hara Amy Bailey Katherine Evans Christopher Herman Leif Jenssen Caitlin Mcdowell Paul Messina Kyle Rossi |
|
Jeff Stringer Kyle Melton Anthony Aiello Trevor Cable Greggory Collier Jonathan Dobson Micah Henrie Stephanie Keske Kenneth Lowe Owen Nelson Robert Powell Jeanne Rich |
|
James Rozes Hamilton Barrett Franklin Scheu William Fife John Frankenhauser Michael Hix David Rowe Mahlon Smith David Varieur Jennifer Kozik Jeff Vandehey Martha Steele |
|
With Thanks To:Oregon Governor’s Office Of Film And TelevisionPeak Solutions Llc – Paul Mott 3d Systems Stratasys Evolution Studios – Nick Moorbath Gearotic – Art Fenerty Mackinnon & Saunders Richard Kurti Bev Doyle Dave Reynolds Mike Mitchell Tom Martin Theresa Mulligan Tim Mckeon Ira Ungerleider Jonathan Groff Cambridge Precision Machining |
|
copyright © 2014 , LAIKA LLC. All Rights Reserved |